Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  2. Login

EKI-5629CI-AE ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃

ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  • ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃

  1. Total 10-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 8x 10/100/1000BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-5629CI-AE ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
Part No. Qty
EKI-5629CI-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
Part No. Qty
SFP-GZX/LCI-110E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) -20~85C
Unit Price(USD): $713.10
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price(USD): $331.38
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price(USD): $640.32
96PSD-A10W24-MM
POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price(USD): $10.08