Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  2. Login

EKI-2726FHPI-AE 4G+2 SFP W/ 4 IEEE 802.3 High Power PoE Industrial Wide Temperature Switch

  1. All Gigabit Ethernet ports for 4 Copper and 2 SFP
  2. Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps
  3. Embedded 4 ports PoE inject function
  4. Provide 30W at 55V power output
  5. Redundant Power Design
  6. IP-30 Chassis Design
  7. Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C
Certifications
CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$424.32

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Features
    1. Power and Simplicity: The Widest Selection of Unmanaged Switches in the Industry

  • Advantech's EKI-2000 Series offers the best possible deal for your Ethernet connections. The super-slim IP30 metal casing design provides reliable and compact management that quickly delivers continuous data transmission with a high degree of security, making it an ideal option as your Ethernet solution.
  • Feature Highlights

    1. Highly Versatile Switch Products
      • Ranging from 5 to 28 ports. More than 30 skus
      • Supports din rail, wall mount or rack mount design
      • Supports fast Ethernet or gigabit transmission
      • Optional fiber ports help you conquer the distance boundary
      • PoE functionality serves power and data transmission with one cable
    2. Plug-and-Play
      • No setting effort
      • No compatibility issues
      • Goes along with any type of network infrastructure
      • Slim size for instant installation with minimum cost and effort, allowing users to upgrade to an intelligent plant with ease
    3. Robust Communication Solutions
      • Super slim IP30 metal casing provides reliable and compact management
      • Provides broadcast storm protection that prevents system from being overwhelmed by continuous multicast traffic
      • Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C (EKI-2525I/EKI-2528I)
  • Product Dimensions and Packing Information

    1. Product Dimensions
    2. Unit: mm
    1. Packing
      • Advantech's EKI unmanaged Ethernet switch series provides several mounting methods to fit the varying needs of different projects in the field.
    1. Opening the Box
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
1 Relay Output
Power
Power Consumption
5.5W @48VDC (Ethernet only)
Power
Power Input (DC)
2 x Unregulated 48 VDC
Power
Power Input (DC)
48 VDC (44VDC to 57 VDC ), redundant dual inputs
10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX/EZX
Copper: 10/100/1000 Mbps, Auto-Negotiation, Gigabit Fiber: Up to 1000 Mbps
Ethernet: Up to 100 m, SFP: Up to 110 km (depends on SFP)
Protection
Overload Current
Present
Protection
Reverse Polarity
Present
Interface
10/100/1000T(X): RJ-45*4, SFP: Gigabit Base *2
Interface
System: P1, P2, P-Fail, Per port: Link/Activity, Speed, PoE (1 to 4 ports)
Interface
Ports Number
6
Environment
339,740
Environment
-40 ~ 75° C (-40 ~ 167° F)
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 75°C (-40 ~ 167°F) x
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F) x
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
59.6 x 152 x 105 mm (2.35 x 5.98 x 4.13 in.)
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
IP30, metal shell with solid mounting kits
Mechanism
Mounting (X)
DIN-rail, Wall
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Connector Type !
4 x RJ-45, 2 x SFP: Gigabit Base
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Distance
Up to 100 m x
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Speed
10/100/1000 Mbps x
Certification
Ethernet Standard
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3af/at
Yes
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price(USD) Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE SFP Transceiver Modules $54.73
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $64.30
SFP-FXS/LC-30E SFP Transceiver Modules $63.45
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $74.88
SFP-GLX/LC-10E SFP Transceiver Modules $63.45
SFP-GLX/LC-20E SFP Transceiver Modules $94.68
SFP-GLX/LC-40E SFP Transceiver Modules $229.02
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $72.70
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $110.10
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $251.04
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $62.12
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $167.38
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $289.98
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $347.95
SFP-GZX/LCI-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) -20~85C $748.76
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $142.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE SFP Transceiver Modules $52.86
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $672.33
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
SFP Transceiver Modules
Unit Price(USD): $54.73
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price(USD): $64.30
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
SFP Transceiver Modules
Unit Price(USD): $63.45
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price(USD): $74.88
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
SFP Transceiver Modules
Unit Price(USD): $63.45
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
SFP Transceiver Modules
Unit Price(USD): $94.68
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
SFP Transceiver Modules
Unit Price(USD): $229.02
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price(USD): $72.70
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price(USD): $110.10
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price(USD): $251.04
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price(USD): $62.12
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price(USD): $167.38
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price(USD): $289.98
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price(USD): $347.95
SFP-GZX/LCI-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) -20~85C
Unit Price(USD): $748.76
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price(USD): $142.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
SFP Transceiver Modules
Unit Price(USD): $52.86
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price(USD): $672.33