Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  2. Login

BB-808-38610 XFP SR/10G-ED, MM850/LC 33m, 0~70℃ (also know as 808-38610)

  1. Applications: XFP for 10G Ethernet, 10G Protocols
  2. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  3. MSA-Compliant with SFF8472, IEEE802.3z, G.958 and IEEE 802.3ae
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Multi mode 850nm, LC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -10 to +70C
Resouces
Resources Download
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$902.62

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Distance
33 m
General
Fiber Connector
LC
General
Fiber Option
Multi-mode
General
SFP Type
XFP/10G
General
Technology
Ethernet
Power Budget
Interface
MM
Power Budget
Max TX Power
-1
Power Budget
Min TX Power
-7.1
Power Budget
Power Budget
2.8dB
Power Budget
RCV SEN
-9.9
Power Budget
Saturation
-1