Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

ADAM-6521S-AE Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port

Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port
Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port
  • Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port

  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  7. Embedded with the memory buffer, supports store-and-forward transmission
  8. Support +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage
  9. Provides surge protection 3000 VDC for power line
  10. Provides flexible mountings: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  11. Supports operating temperature: -10 ~ 65°C
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
ADAM-6521S-AE Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port
Part No. Qty
ADAM-6521S-AE
Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price(USD) Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-rail Power Supply $114.95
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $94.96
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $107.96
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-rail Power Supply
Unit Price(USD): $114.95
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price(USD): $94.96
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price(USD): $107.96