Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

3 Port Gigabit Mbps Copper to Fiber Media Converters

The Giga-McBasic-II features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one SFP fiber port with Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) for ease of troubleshooting fault conditions.
Results per page 91872 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 2
IMC-470-M1
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 2km, SC type

$478.84

Compare More
IMC-470-M1-US
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 2km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30602)

$478.84

Compare More
IMC-470-MM
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type adapter

$478.84

Compare More
IMC-470-MM-US
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30601)

$478.84

Compare More
IMC-470-SE
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type

$641.65

Compare More
IMC-470-SE-US
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30604)

$641.65

Compare More
IMC-470-SFP
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX, SFP

$392.64

Compare More
IMC-470-SFP-US
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX, SFP w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 856-30600)

$392.64

Compare More
IMC-470-SM
Standalone Media Converter, 1000Base-TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type w/ AC adapter

$574.61

Compare More
Page 1 of 2