Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  2. Login

PCIE-2230NP-00A1E Quad 10G fiber (SFP+) XL710  PCIe x8 LP/FH

  1. 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM1
  2. 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports
  3. Supports 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR transceivers
  4. PCIe gen. 3 x8 host interface
  5. Supports SR-IOV based virtualization
  6. Advanced virtualization and network overlay support
  7. Low profile and full height form factors
Certifications
RoHS 344 x 448 KC logo 2年保固(90X60) FCC_Class-A CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$401.06

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Voltage
+12V
Power
Watts
9W
Ethernet
PCI Express Lanes
x8
Ethernet
Port Number
4
Ethernet
Ports
10GbE SFP+
Ethernet
Speed
Gen 3
Controller
Controller
Intel® XL710
Controller
Physical Functions
4
Controller
Virtual Functions
128
Certification
Certification
KCC
Certification
EMC
CE/FCC Class A
Mechanical Design
Board Dimensions
167 x 68.9 mm
Mechanical Design
Bracket
Full height and half height options available
Environment
Operating Humidity
0 to 90% (non-condensing)
Environment
Operating Temperature
0 ~ 45° C (32 ~ 113° F)
Environment
Storage
-40 ~ 65° C (-40 ~ 149° F)
Networking
LAN bypass
Not supported
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Broadwell
SKY-8100 / SKY-8200
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Haswell
SKY-8200 / ASMB-923 / ASMB-823 / AGS-913
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Kaby Lake
ASMB-585 / ASMB-785
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Skylake
SKY-8101 / SKY-8201 / ASMB-815 / ASMB-825 / ASMB-925 / ASMB-935 / ASMB-975 / SKY-6100 / SKY-6200
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
OS version
Win7 x64 / Win10 x64 / Win2012R2 / Red Hat Enterprise 7.0 / CentOS Linux release 7.3
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Transceiver
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL (10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver)