Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

ADAM-6521/ST-AE Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port
Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port
  • Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port

  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with ST connector
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  5. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  6. Provides broadcast storm protection
  7. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  8. Provides surge protection (EFT) 3,000 VDC for power line
  9. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  10. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  11. Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
ADAM-6521/ST-AE Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port
Part No. Qty
ADAM-6521/ST-AE
Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price(USD) Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-rail Power Supply $114.95
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $94.96
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $107.96
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-rail Power Supply
Unit Price(USD): $114.95
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price(USD): $94.96
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price(USD): $107.96