Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  2. Login

IMC-390-SM Mini PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 15km, SC (also known as MiniMc 857-11914TG)

  1. Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) and IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) standards
  2. Serves as a power sourcing equipment (PSE) device
  3. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  4. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
  5. Features in configurable PoE reset on fiber LOS
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Resources
Resources Download
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$207.55

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (AC)
100 ~ 240 VAC
Environment
Operating Humidity
5~95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Operating Temperature
0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122°F)
Environment
Storage Temperature
-35 ~ 75°C (-31~ 167°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
2.032 x 9.258 x 9.7 cm (0.8 x 3.645 x 3.82 in.)
Mechanism
Number of Slot
0
Mechanism
Weight
0.45 kg (1.0 lb)
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Single-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
15 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
10/100/1000 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
1310 nm
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
0
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A, CSA
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
2
PoE Information
PoE-PSE
Yes