Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. inquiry.intercon@advantech.com.tw
  2. Login
Home I/O Devices & Communication Industrial Communication PoE/PoE+ Switches - Surveillance Industry

PoE/PoE+ Switches - Surveillance Industry

PoE/PoE+ switches help security and surveillance companies manage numerous CCTV/IP camera systems using 50% less cabling. With a 5 year warranty all our PoE managed switches are an unbeatable deal.
Results per page 91872 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 2
EKI-2701HPI-AE
Industrial IEEE 802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector
  1. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE+ OUT and Data IN
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, supports a full 30 watt output
  3. Power input (24 ~ 48 VDC), inject 30 W for each port
  4. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wall mount with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C

$228.25

Compare More
EKI-2701MPI-AE
IEEE802.3bt Gigabit 90W PoE Injector
  1. Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C
  2. Provides slim size and DIN-rail with IP40 metal mechanism
  3. Power input 55~57 VDC, Inject power up to 90W
  4. IEEE802.3af/at/bt compliant
  5. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE OUT and Data IN

$265.20

Compare More
EKI-2701MPI-PS-AE
IEEE802.3bt Gigabit 90W PoE Injector
  1. Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C
  2. Provides slim size and DIN-rail with IP40 metal mechanism
  3. Power input 55~57 VDC, Inject power up to 90W
  4. IEEE802.3af/at/bt compliant
  5. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE OUT and Data IN

$387.60

Compare More
EKI-2701MPI-R-AE
HDBaseT Gigabit 60W PoE Extender
  1. Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C
  2. DIN-rail with IP40 metal mechanism
  3. Power input 50 to 57 VDC, power up to 60W
  4. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant
  5. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for HDBaseT PoE and Data in/out

$389.64

Compare More
EKI-2701PSI-AE
Industrial PoE Splitter with Wide Temperature
  1. Supports 10/100/1000T(X) for PoE in and Data out
  2. IEEE802.3af compliant split power/data from PoE equipment
  3. Power isolation and short circuit protection for power output
  4. Supports output power up to 12.95 W at 24 VDC
  5. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wallmount with IP30 metal mechanism
  6. Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75° C

$175.44

Compare More
OPT4A-AE
CABLE, 30cm Male DB-37 to 4x Male DB9 Cable
    CABLE, 30cm Male DB-37 to 4x Male DB9 Cable

$24.99

Compare More
OPT8AP-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 8 port RS-232(DCE) ConnectionBox W/(F)DB25 CONN.
    CIRCUIT MODULE, 8 port RS-232(DCE) ConnectionBox W/(F)DB25 CONN.

$129.27

Compare More
OPT8H-AE
CABLE, 1m Male DB-62 to 8x Male DB-9 Cable
    CABLE, 1m Male DB-62 to 8x Male DB-9 Cable

$31.18

Compare More
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
SFP Transceiver Modules
  1. Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  2. Immovable lock Design
  3. Hot Pluggable
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Full duplex speeds support
  6. TTL signal detect indicator
  7. 3.3 VDC power supply
  8. Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  9. Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  10. RoHS compliant

$52.12

Compare More
Page 1 of 2